Is Canadian Dried wild caught sea cucumber, cucumaria frondosa, trepang, thorns ginseng Wholesaler 原产地 加拿大 天然 野生 海参籽 刺参卵 海参肠 海参 干海參花 1lb Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Cucumber Cucumaria Frondosa

Check Canadian Dried wild caught sea cucumber, cucumaria frondosa, trepang, thorns ginseng Wholesaler 原产地 加拿大 天然 野生 海参籽 刺参卵 海参肠 海参 干海參花 1lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Canadian Dried wild caught sea cucumber, cucumaria frondosa, trepang, thorns ginseng Wholesaler 原产地 加拿大 天然 野生 海参籽 刺参卵 海参肠 海参 干海參花 1lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCooking BaseMeal Prep