Is Canadian Maple Vegan Mylk Chocolate Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten free oats
certified gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cane sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa beans. Certified gluten free oats, Maple chunks
Check Canadian Maple Vegan Mylk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian Maple Vegan Mylk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


