Is Canadian Parmesan, Grated Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Canadian Parmesan, Grated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canadian Parmesan, Grated is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep