Is Canadian Protein Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavour Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin. Made in a facility that also processes Almonds, Cashew, Peanut, Sesame, Shellfish, Soy, Walnut, Wheat.
Check Canadian Protein Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian Protein Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie


