Is Canadian sardines with hot peppers Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines, Soya Oil, Hot Peppers, Salt, Vinegar
Check Canadian sardines with hot peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian sardines with hot peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Canadian sardines with hot peppers is available at 2 retailers
MetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad


