Is CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • butter flavored oil with garlic
  • parmesan cheese
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pineapple, Smoked Canadian Style Bacon From Pork Sirloin Hips Water Added Chunked And Formed (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornmeal, Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Butter Flavored Oil With Garlic (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Datem, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Spice, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Guar Gum, Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Sodium Chloride, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Maltodextrin)

Check CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go