Is CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- smoked canadian style bacon from pork sirloin hips water added chunked
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural garlic flavor
- butter flavored oil with garlic
- +5 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pineapple, Smoked Canadian Style Bacon From Pork Sirloin Hips Water Added Chunked And Formed (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornmeal, Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Butter Flavored Oil With Garlic (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Datem, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Spice, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Guar Gum, Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Sodium Chloride, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Maltodextrin)
Check CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


