Is Canadian Style Sliced Bacon, No Sugar, All Natural, Cherrywood Smoked, ABF, 6 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Cherrywood smoking yields a mild, smoky aroma and clean wood-fired flavor; texture is firm with a meaty chew that crisps at the edges yet stays tender inside. Commonly pan-seared, baked, or layered into sandwiches, salads, and breakfast plates. Reviewers cite consistent slice thickness, reliable smokiness, and quick-cooking convenience, easy reheating.

Description
Cherrywood smoking yields a mild, smoky aroma and clean wood-fired flavor; texture is firm with a meaty chew that crisps at the edges yet stays tender inside. Commonly pan-seared, baked, or layered into sandwiches, salads, and breakfast plates. Reviewers cite consistent slice thickness, reliable smokiness, and quick-cooking convenience, easy reheating.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar And Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt)
Check Canadian Style Sliced Bacon, No Sugar, All Natural, Cherrywood Smoked, ABF, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian Style Sliced Bacon, No Sugar, All Natural, Cherrywood Smoked, ABF, 6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Where to buy
Canadian Style Sliced Bacon, No Sugar, All Natural, Cherrywood Smoked, ABF, 6 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


