Is Canadian White Cheddar, Aged 2 Years Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNPASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET.
Check Canadian White Cheddar, Aged 2 Years against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian White Cheddar, Aged 2 Years in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canadian White Cheddar, Aged 2 Years is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


