Is Canalade Hanf Vollmilchschokolade, Vollmilch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 22
  • cream powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

22

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enthalten, Aus Biologischem Anbau, Kuhl' Und Trocken Lagern, Hergestellt In Deutschland, Gb I Organic Milkchocolate With Organic Hemp - Seed Inaredients: Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoabutter, Whole Milk Powder, Hempseed, Cacoa Mass, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Solids: 33% Minimum, Milk Solids: 22%, May Contain Components Of Nuts And Gluten, From Oraanic Agriculture, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Made In Germany, Slo I Ekoloeka Mleena Eokolada Z Ekoloskimi Se - Meni Jedilne Konoplje Sestavine: Neobdelan Trsni

Check Canalade Hanf Vollmilchschokolade, Vollmilch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking