Is Candida Complex Tea - Echinacea, Sheep Sorrel, Barberry and More (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 516907) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut leaves
- black walnut
walnut leaves
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barberry, Black Walnut, Buchu, Cloves, Echinacea Angustifolia, Fennel, Garlic, Purple Loosestrife, Rue, Sheep Sorrel, Walnut Leaves
Check Candida Complex Tea - Echinacea, Sheep Sorrel, Barberry and More (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 516907) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candida Complex Tea - Echinacea, Sheep Sorrel, Barberry and More (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 516907) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Candida Complex Tea - Echinacea, Sheep Sorrel, Barberry and More (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 516907) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


