Is CANDIED APPLE PARFAIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey
  • cream cheese
  • +3 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMINS TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: *SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS. DRESSING (NEUFCHATEL CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM AND/OR XANTHAN GUM)], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, NON FAT YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, HONEY, CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR], SKIM MILK POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUAR AND ACACIA GUMS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD AND YEAST INHIBITOR]), CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE).

Check CANDIED APPLE PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast