Is Candied Fruit Mix (Special Mello) ~ 1 Pound Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ange & Lemon Peel, Cherries, Pineapple, Citron, Corn Sweetener, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Sulphur Dioxide, Sorbic Acid, Benzoate Of Soda, Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat

Check Candied Fruit Mix (Special Mello) ~ 1 Pound Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candied Fruit Mix (Special Mello) ~ 1 Pound Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking