Is Candied Haws Skewer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haws, Sugars (Sugar, Maltose, Crystal Sugar), Water, Glutinous Rice Paper (Starch, Glutinous Rice Flour, Water, Glyceryl Mono/distearate)
Check Candied Haws Skewer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candied Haws Skewer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
Trader Joe's Uncrystallized Candied Ginger
Great Value Dried Cranberries And Candied Pecans
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Where to buy
Candied Haws Skewer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


