Is Candied Jalapeno Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride (firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bisulfite (preservative), And Turmeric (for Color).
Check Candied Jalapeno Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candied Jalapeno Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetSpicyVinegary
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingIngredientSnacking


