Is CANDIED SWEET MIXED PICKLES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS:CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, CAULIFLOWER, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, VINEGAR, ALUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIALS FLAVORS, TURMERIC, AND 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION AND POLYSORBATE 80.

Check CANDIED SWEET MIXED PICKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish