Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is CANDIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, VEGETABLE GUMS [TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN AND ARABIC], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1]

Check CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? CANDIES | Spoonful