Is CandiFetti Edible Decor Shark Fun Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Water, Dextrin, Type I-mica Based Pearlescent Pigments (color), Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (fd&c Blue 1, Yellow E Yellow 5, Red 3, Red 40. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Eggs.
Check CandiFetti Edible Decor Shark Fun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CandiFetti Edible Decor Shark Fun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


