Is Candle-Lite Essential Elements Coconut Water & Palm Leaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- keep wax pool
- unmelted wax remains
keep wax pool
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Contains Essential Oils Italian Orange Oil, Galbanum.
Check Candle-Lite Essential Elements Coconut Water & Palm Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candle-Lite Essential Elements Coconut Water & Palm Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Where to buy
Candle-Lite Essential Elements Coconut Water & Palm Leaf is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


