Is Candy Apple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a mb of butter 4-5 mins he frying pan
a mb of butter 4-5 mins he frying pan
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ON IRECTIONS FOR USE Wash before use. All appliances vary these are guidelines only. SHALLOW FRY Slithickly. Ad oil and a mb of butter 4-5 mins he frying pan, followed by the shrooms. Sauté until tender. Engros thoughly cooked and piping hour or reheat. er of suffocation, piper away from all children. f this product will provide 1 of your 5 daily
Check Candy Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


