Is Candy, Assorted Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Nestle Butterfinger: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Nestle Baby Ruth: Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybean Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Products Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan
Check Candy, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy, Assorted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


