Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Candy Bar, Choco-Kid, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Partially Hydrogenated), Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Solids In Chocolate: Minimum 30%

Check Candy Bar, Choco-Kid, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Bar, Choco-Kid, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Candy Bar, Choco-Kid, Milk Chocolate | Spoonful