Is CANDY BAR, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR FREE DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, REB A (EXTRACT OF STEVIA)], ALMONDS, ALKALIZED COCOA, CHICORY FIBER, COCOA WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE), GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, FLAXSEEDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, SEA SALT, REB A (EXTRACT OF STEVIA), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CANDY BAR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


