Is Candy Bar Cookies 'N' Creme Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIÁMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FÖLIC ACID); LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; WHEY (MILK); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CHOCOLATE; LECITHIN (SOY); BAKING SODA SALT; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); PGPR (EMULSIFIER).D ALLERGY INFORMATION: MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES ALMONDS «es

Check Candy Bar Cookies 'N' Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go