Is CANDY BAR CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY BAR CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate covered peanuts
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR RAPSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CARAMEL FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, COTTONSEED, PALM, SOYBEAN], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, LECITHIN), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CANDY BAR CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY BAR CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANDY BAR CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY BAR CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go