Is Candy Bar, King Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- milk, cocoa, whey
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Molasses, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq, Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness
Check Candy Bar, King Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Bar, King Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Candy Bar, King Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


