Is Candy Bar, King Size Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Molasses, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq, Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness

Check Candy Bar, King Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Bar, King Size is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go