Is CANDY BAR NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL, PEANUTS AND FUDGE CHUNKS, CANDY BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- milk chocolate flavored flakes
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA], CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CANDY BAR NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL, PEANUTS AND FUDGE CHUNKS, CANDY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL, PEANUTS AND FUDGE CHUNKS, CANDY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


