Is CANDY BAR NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL, PEANUTS AND FUDGE CHUNKS, CANDY BAR Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA], CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CANDY BAR NOUGAT ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL, PEANUTS AND FUDGE CHUNKS, CANDY BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go