Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, NOUGAT RIPPLE [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM], CARAMEL AND FUDGE COATED PEANUTS [PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD CARAMEL FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, NOUGAT SWIRLS & TASTY CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CANDY BAR OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping