Is CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, NOUGAT SWIRL {CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM}, CHOCOLATEY AND CARAMEL COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TARA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR OVERLOAD PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


