Is CANDY BAR, PEPPERMINT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, REB A (EXTRACT OF STEVIA)], TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEW BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT, CHICORY FIBER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, FLAXSEEDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, REB A (EXTRACT OF STEVIA), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check CANDY BAR, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking