Is CANDY BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF HONEY, SALT, EGG WHITES, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CANDY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


