Is CANDY BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hydrogenated coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF HONEY, SALT, EGG WHITES, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CANDY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


