Is Candy Bazaar Gummy Grizzly Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- beef
- natural and artificial flavours
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Water, Beef And/or Pork Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat.
Check Candy Bazaar Gummy Grizzly Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Bazaar Gummy Grizzly Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


