Is Candy Break Assorted Gummy Sharks Candy, Assorted Gummy Sharks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- bees wax
- natural and artificial flavors
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (LEMON, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY). VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CARNAUBA WAX AND BEES WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40).
Check Candy Break Assorted Gummy Sharks Candy, Assorted Gummy Sharks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Break Assorted Gummy Sharks Candy, Assorted Gummy Sharks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


