Is Candy Break Gummy Worms, Candy, Gummy Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COM SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (LEMON, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CARNAUBA WAX AND BEESWAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, YR LOW 6).
Check Candy Break Gummy Worms, Candy, Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Break Gummy Worms, Candy, Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


