Is Candy Buffet Store - Rock Candy on a Stick, Black (Black Cherry Flavored, 36 Count) Vegan?

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Us Certified Colors (Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Caramel Color
Check Candy Buffet Store - Rock Candy on a Stick, Black (Black Cherry Flavored, 36 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Buffet Store - Rock Candy on a Stick, Black (Black Cherry Flavored, 36 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Where to buy
Candy Buffet Store - Rock Candy on a Stick, Black (Black Cherry Flavored, 36 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


