Is CANDY BUTTON MIX Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE.

Check CANDY BUTTON MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping