Is CANDY CANE ALMONDS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, CANDY CANE(SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, FD&C RED #40), TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE,PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED(TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check CANDY CANE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking