Is Candy Cane chocolate covered almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR*), CANDY CANE (SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, COLORED WITH RED CABBAGE & PURPLE CARROTS, PEPPERMINT OIL), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Candy Cane chocolate covered almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Cane chocolate covered almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


