Is CANDY CANE FLAVOURED MARSHMALLOW CHICKS, CANDY CANE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGARS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ALLURA RED, NATURAL FLAVOURS, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CANDY CANE FLAVOURED MARSHMALLOW CHICKS, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE FLAVOURED MARSHMALLOW CHICKS, CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


