Is CANDY CANE, MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, disodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BHA (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1.
Check CANDY CANE, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


