Is CANDY CANE, MINT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BHA (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1.

Check CANDY CANE, MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping