Is CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Titanium Dioxide, Peppermint Oil, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&C Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Turmeric Coloring.
Check CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT POPS FILLED WITH TOOTSIE ROLL, CANDY CANE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


