Is CANDY CANE PROTEIN BAR, CANDY CANE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg powder

dried whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanut butter (organic), honey (organic), nonfat dry milk (organic), white chocolate (organic), fair trade chocolate, cane sugar (organic), cocoa butter (organic), whole milk powder (organic), nonfat dry milk (organic), sunflower lecithin (organic), vanilla (organic)), crisp sorghum (organic), dried whole egg powder (organic), rice protein (organic), sprinkles (gum arabic, radish juice concentrate for color, citric acid), vanilla extract (organic), sunflower lecithin (organic), dried whole food powder (kale (organic), flax seed (organic), rose hip (organic), orange (organic), lemon (organic), papaya (organic), tomato (organic), apple (organic), alfalfa (organic) celery (organic), kelp (organic), dulse (organic), carrot (organic), spinach (organic)), flax seed oil (organic), sunflower oil (organic), sesame seed oil (organic), olive oil (organic), seed oil (organic), peppermint oil

Check CANDY CANE PROTEIN BAR, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast