Is CANDY CANE VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE GRAPE WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5.

Check CANDY CANE VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE GRAPE WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANDY CANE VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE GRAPE WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go