Is Candy Canels Monito Soft Lollipop, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Milkfat, Tree Nuts, Soybean Lecithin (E-322), Salt, Egg Whites, Glyceryl, Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Potato Starch, Sodium Carbonate, Bht To Maintain Freshness

Check Candy Canels Monito Soft Lollipop, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Canels Monito Soft Lollipop, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go