Is Candy Canes Icing Decorations 24ct - Wondershop™ Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Egg Whites, Distilled White Vinegar, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6.
Check Candy Canes Icing Decorations 24ct - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Canes Icing Decorations 24ct - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Canes Icing Decorations 24ct - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBaking


