Is CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM; FUDGE REVEL; PEPPERMINT CANDIES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CANDY BUNNIES, CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, PEPPERMINT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, PALM OIL, GLYCERINE, COCONUT OIL, MILKFAT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM; FUDGE REVEL; PEPPERMINT CANDIES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CANDY BUNNIES, CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM; FUDGE REVEL; PEPPERMINT CANDIES; DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS; CANDY BUNNIES, CANDY CANES 'N FUDGE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping